Luxury Taj Mahal Sunrise Tour From Delhi With 5 Star Hotel Lunch: All Inclusive 14 hours

 
  • Covid-19 Safe
  • Private tour
  • Solo friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Book now pay later*

Make a day trip to Agra easy with round-trip transfers and a guide to make sure you don't miss any highlights. Enjoy the scenery along the way in a private car, then explore the Taj Mahal and Agra Fort, both UNESCO World Heritage sites. Stop midday for a buffet lunch in one of Agra's best restaurants, and enjoy learning about the city's history, culture, and modern life through guided commentary.


08:00 New Delhi

Your driver will pick you up from Indira Gandhi International Airport, New Delhi or any hotel in New Delhi / Noida / Gurugram (Gurgaon), sit inside the car after taking healty breakfast. You will depart from Delhi at 08:00 to Agra, via Yamuna Expressway the fastest expressway to reach Agra. It will take 3 hours approx.

11:00 Taj Mahal

After reaching Agra destination, here you will meet with your government approved language guide, he will take you to the most important monument Taj Mahal and give some imformation about the building. He will also take a beautiful picture with main angles. There you will have 3 hours to spend to see the beauty of Taj - symbol of love. It was built by Mughal emperor Shah Jahan for his beloved wife Mumtaj also known as Arjumad Bano Begum.

(Duration 3 hours)

14:00 Lunch

At Courtyard Marriott Hotel Agra you will have 5* hotel buffet lunch with Veg & Non-Veg option.

(Duration: 1 Hour)

15:00 Agra Fort

After taking healty and delicious food, you will proceed to Agra Fort also known as Red Sand Stone Fort. It was built by Mughal Emperor, Akabar. Here you will see in the Red Fort, Diwanee AAM, Diwanee Khash. You will have 2 hours to spend your time here.

(Duration: 2 hours)

17:00 Local Market

After seeing the beauty of the monuments, you will also be taken to admire the beauty of local market: handicrafts, cloths, jewellery, etc.

(Duration: 2 hours)

19:00 Depart to Delhi

Here your guide will give you departure, and your driver will take you to Delhi to the same place of pick up to drop you off.

* Please check prices for full list of inclusions and exclusions


Inclusions and exclusions

  • Transport by air conditioned private vehicle
  • Guaranteed to skip the long lines
  • Bottled water
  • Buffet lunch in 5 star hotel (Courtyard Marriott Agra)
  • Entrance ticket of Taj Mahal and Agra Fort
  • Fuel, toll and parking charges during the tour
  • Professional language guide
  • Entry/Admission - Taj Mahal
  • Entry/Admission - Agra Fort
  • Guaranteed to skip the lines
  • Gratuities
  • Any other personal expences

Available in

Chinese (Mandarin), English, French, German, Russian, Spanish, Italian, Japanese, Portuguese


Available for

Infants, Children, Students, Adults, Seniors



Departure & Return

Start city: New Delhi , NCT, India

Pick up times available: 03:00

Pick up location: Indira Gandhi International Airport, New Delhi or any hotel in New Delhi / Noida / Gurugram (Gurgaon)

Ends at: Indira Gandhi International Airport, New Delhi or any hotel in New Delhi / Noida / Gurugram (Gurgaon)

Nearest airport: Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL)



Covid-19 measures

  • Contactless payments for gratuities and add-ons
  • Face masks provided for travellers
  • Face masks required for guides in public areas
  • Face masks required for travellers in public areas
  • Gear/equipment sanitised between use
  • Guides required to regularly wash hands
  • Hand sanitiser available to travellers and staff
  • Paid stay-at-home policy for staff with symptoms
  • Regular temperature checks for staff
  • Regularly sanitised high-traffic areas
  • Social distancing enforced throughout experience
  • Temperature checks for travellers upon arrival
  • Transportation vehicles regularly sanitised

Eco Features:

  • Licensed tour guide
  • Local or indigenous tour guide(s)

Cancellation policy

0% cancellation fee - 7 days or more before the travel date
50% cancellation fee - between 3-6 days before the travel date
100% cancellation fee - between 0-2 days before the travel date

Question and answer

There are no questions about the product. Be the first to ask a question.


from $110 per person

* Minimum of 1 adults are required on this tour

-
+
-
+
-
+
-
+
-
+

* Free cancellation until 7 days before departure

* Book now pay later (minus small deposit now)